Monday, November 26, 2012

FASHION TIP 101: SWEET OFFICER


FRIENDLY OFFICER



If you are a working girl here is my suggestion look:


Wanna go comfy and friendly on a Monday morning? Go with pastel color in the office its a god way to start the week. You can still look professional yet fashionable.
-the pink slacks paired with the beige blouse-
neutralize the color with earth-toned pumps.Play with your accessories.. choose color that will perfectly blend but not overwhelmed the calm look.

FASHION TIP 101: IMPRESS YOUR BOSS





IMPRESS YOUR BOSS


Need to impress your boss? performance counts but your style can work on it too. Choose dark colors black/navy blue/gray those colors are associated with firmness, loyalty and trust. It has been said that associates who wear dark colors are more likely respected over those who don't.
another tip: wear something sexy inside go with corset, it shows your sexy figure it match properly with a skirt to show your curve.

 For you to look like you are very keen with time (its a plus point) wear a watch and choose a right one.

For the make up minimal make up to cover your eyes and blush and make a grand entrance with your sizzling hot red lips...

Sunday, November 18, 2012

Happy 1st year anniversary Personalized Accessories!



Hello ladies!
Personalized Accessories will be celebrating their first anniversary and will be giving away georgeos stuff for US!♥


One lucky winner will win Php 1500 worth of goods from Personalized Accessories.



Mechanics:

1. Like our Facebook page: www.facebook.com/personalizedaccessories

2. Share this photo [Change share settings to public] (You may tag @Personalized Accessories on Facebook so that we will be notified of your share)



One share = one entry



Winner will be chosen on December 1, 2012.

Goodluck!

♥ Personalized Accessories

Sunday, November 11, 2012

MY DAILY DOZE of FASHION♥ DAY 2

FLORAL DAY


banana repulic floral pencil skirt, banana republic luxe touch tee, kate spade purse, vince camuto vickiy pumps

INSPIRATION

and here's


♥MY OWN VERSION♥






WHAT I WORE: plain long sleeve top from Korea



floral skirt from suki sulit http://facebook.com/sukisulit?refid=46



neon spike fashion necklace from JING



WHAT I DID: It's Friday Office girl. In the afternoon shop with the girls :)

MY DAILY DOZE of FASHION♥ DAY 1



Honestly, Ive been avoiding orange since I knew it was a color haha. It is because its so eye catching or I dont know, and I do not understand why all of a sudden I love orange.




my inspiration


and here is my version:




MY DAILY DOZE of FASHION♥

DAY 1:

WHAT I WORE:  plain black tank top from WONDERS                           
                             orange pants from SOMEWHERE OUT THERE
                             neon fashion necklace from JING


WHAT I DID:  It's Thursday morning my first day at work.

Friday, November 9, 2012

STARBUCKS Cheer Party!



Hi Jingles!

You are all invited to join STarbucks Cheer Party on November 23 at SM Davao Matina at 6PM to 9PM.
See you there. :)

SM ACCESSORIES UNVEILING


Watch out for the biggest luxury accessory sale in the country.

It's your turn to feel and look like royalties with SM Accessories! Rub elbows with our fashion foursome on our launch event and be one of the 4 winners of P25,000.00! Start sharing now! http://bit.ly/FashionAuthority

AFA x Pretty Girl Make-Ups giveaway!

Hi Jingles!! How's everone today?
I got something to all pretty girls out there.. x A.F.A is having her first giveaway for the month of November and I'm sure like me, you beauty junkies would love this giveaway from PRETTY GIRL MAKE-UPS!:)

I am soo excited for this:) Hope I will win.




Giveaway will officially end on NOVEMBER 25, 2012. :)

Monday, November 5, 2012

EARLY CHRISTMAS GIVEAWAY!

Hi Jingles!


I am going to have another giveaway it's gonna be my early Christmas gift to everyone! :)
ONE lucky girl will WIN these THREE pretty and FASHIONABLE necklaces.






FABULOUS RIGHT?


HOW TO JOIN?


1. Follow this blog through blog lovin and google connect http://www.google.com/friendconnect

2. Add me on facebook : http://m.facebook.com/jing.sararana and follow me on twitter http://twitter.com/#!/tsay_GiRL or @tsay_GiRL


3. Post this to your facebook wall and on twitter. Dont forget to tag me.

4. Like  SISTERINFASHION on facebook www.facebook.com/­sistersinfashion 

5. comment here with your name, email address, facebook link and twitter link!!

JOIN NOW♥

                   WINNER WILL BE ANNOUNCE ON DECEMBER 1,2012♥♥♥

GARNIER FOR A MORE BEAUTIFUL YOU

 Leading hair and skin care brand Garnier, introduces an exciting new line of natural skin cleansers, the Garnier Skin Naturals Facewash and Cream all perfect for young women!


FACIAL WASH:



The Garnier Skin Naturals Pure Facewash is powered by the natural goodness of the Eucalyptus leaf extract that purifies, gently exfoliates and prevents imperfections - a must have for girls with oily to combination skin looking for skin that is fresh and vibrant. 




The Garnier Skin Naturals Gentle Facewash is soap free, bursting with natural orange extracts that help make your skin glow, and is suitable for all skin types. Not only does the Garnier Skin Naturals Gentle Facewash cleanse but a completely soap free formula ensures skin is moisturised gently




Garnier Nutritioniste Skin Renew Resurfacing 3-Way Cleanser.
 It’s got microbeads to act as an exfoliating scrub, koalin clay to deep clean and shrink pores and a great moisturizer.





They also have products for women who wants to mainatin their young radiant skin with creams.. introducing the GARNIER Ultra lift DAy and NIGHT

Garnier’s new Ultralift anti-ageing face cream is causing a stir in skincare with over 14,000 women claiming to see a reduction in fine lines after using it. Want to give it a go? We’ve got ten sets of the day and night creams to give away!

Take Care:)



PRODUCT ADS FOR FREE
GARNIER


Why do people love Starbucks?

Why do people love Starbucks?




While we are a coffee company at heart, Starbucks provides much more than the best cup of coffee—we offer a community gathering place where people come together to connect and discover new things. ~ Starbucks Coffee





Most, if not all, have probably raise their eyebrows for either they didn’t buy the idea of sipping their coffee outside the office and home or they couldn’t take to spend money for a cup of coffee..but for some people on tHh go, people who just wanna chill out, people who just want to relax loves to go out for a coffee and their first choice? Starbucks.





Where Did The Magic Begin?

Starbucks happened only upon two conditions:



1.Vision

2.Sincere value of service to people



What Does Starbucks Offer?

A cup of coffee.



We see Starbucks as a coffee company. But ironically, not 100% of the people who goes to Starbucks buy for the coffee. Mostly buys for reasons other than coffee. And what are they?



•Value

•Ambiance

•Service



The Price We Pay

In Asia, particularly in Philippine Islands, a cup ranges from P75 to P175 which costs like a one complete meal. Is it costly? The answer, however, depends on the person.





Some find it overrated to its real worth while others believe it’s fair enough. This shows that “Starbucks” isn’t for everybody. Just like things cannot be favorably the same to anyone.





Each one of us have our own unique battlefield and only you can control it. And as such, you must choose your way and values you’d believe in along the way. You can’t balance liking and disliking one thing, just like you can’t believe in two contradicting values. You need to wear ONE particular “hat” or value that you’d wear all through out. Knowing your one true value can help you in your direction and decision-making in life.





Having no particular view will leave you hanging without definite focus and goal.





Ultimately, you’d know your worth if you know your value.





The Feeling We Have



At times, if not often, we buy in not for the coffee but for the experience.





The old chairs and table, friendly barista, soothing music and the aroma of the coffee makes you feel relaxed and at home.





It’s a place for you to be away from the stress of our daily routines. For others, it’s a place for them to do some thinking while the rest make it a place to do meetings either for work, business or personal.





Whatever reasons you may have, one way or another, Starbucks have been the place that meets all this.





Starbucks gives us the feeling of relaxation and belonging. We feel it because Starbucks is true to its values and it shows. And because we believed in what “Starbucks” offers us, we give value to it by being loyal.





We too can make such impact to others if we are true to our worth and value. People will see and feel it. We do not have to even try for it naturally shows. We do not have to pretend to be somebody else for we can just show our own self and be accepted.





That’s What They Serve

There’s no greater purpose in life than service to others. And indeed, Starbucks are one of those company who are living and being true to this famous line.





In its book entitled “It’s Not about Coffee”, the author and previous CEO, Howard Behar, have mentioned that Starbucks is all about People.





From their employees to its customers and suppliers, they give priority to people and relationships. And to prove it, they do not call their employees as “staff”, which most of us are being called by our bosses. Instead, they call all employees from below to top as “partners”. Because they truly believes that each and everyone is contributing to the success and growth of the Company.





They believe that each and everyone can be a great contribution to an organization’s success, and the world for that matter. Amazing isn’t?





And that reason alone is why a lot of people is giving back the value that this Company is providing them.





Three (3) Important Lessons From Starbucks

1.If we have vision it creates magic.

2.When we are sure of our value it creates direction and feeling on what we offer others.

3.If we prioritize on people, we do not need to look for the reward and recognition, it comes to us.




reposted from:
http://lifetofullest.com

Saturday, November 3, 2012

BLUE and AZTEC




hello jingles..I've been so obssed with aztec these days I bought alot of stuff with aztec patterns haha I just love them and I just wanna share my new purchase with you :)


its this blue plus aztec print bag I bought online (Sistersinfashion Shop) you may visit and check tehir stuff on facebook just click this link:

 

I'm wearing:

blue with aztec print TOP from my bestfriedn Angel and I do not know where she bought it. haha
black jeans from BNY petite
black ballet shoes
and my new blue and aztec printed bag from Sistersinfashion Shop


 

Im wearing:

Plain Black mini dress from WONDERS
black flats
and my new blue and aztec printed bag from Sistersinfashion Shop


Friday, November 2, 2012

Hello Sweet November!♥



Good day Jingles:)

I really hate tos ay goodbye October because that would mean I'm getting older huhu..but life goes on.. no matter what you do, we do we grow old and thats just how it is. October was not so good to me because of a lot of reasons..financially? October sucks! as well as with my carrer and my relationship I've been through alot OCtober and so I have to bid farewelle to you and say hello to sweet November!


and offcourse it does include posting my pictures from the month of October


a halloween costume...tryin to pose like a witch here haha


I so love the custome this was for the trick or treat owned by a 5 yera old it wont fit me so I just took a picture of it:) Cool ayt?



 
Here are my favorite pictures for the month of October



I can be a lover, a hater, a fighter, a player but that just ain't my style. I ma nothing but a mystery with a pretty smile :)


I'm through with self pity and cutting myself down every single day. I am beautiful no matter what anyone says because God says I am.



The best and most beautiful things in the world cannot be seen or even touched - they must be felt with the heart.

 

Beauty is only skin deep. If you go after someone just because she's beautiful but don't have anything to talk about, it's going to get boring fast. You want to look beyond the surface and see if you can have fun or if you have anything in common with this person.

Amanda Peet



 

We need to give each other the space to grow, to be ourselves, to exercise our diversity. We need to give each other space so that we may both give and receive such beautiful things as ideas, openness, dignity, joy, healing, and inclusion.

Max de Pree


 
 

Truthful words are not beautiful; beautiful words are not truthful. Good words are not persuasive; persuasive words are not good.

Lao Tzu






Truthful words are not beautiful; beautiful words are not truthful. Good words are not persuasive; persuasive words are not good.

Lao Tzu

  


Joy in looking and comprehending is nature's most beautiful gift.

Albert Einstein
  


Never lose an opportunity of seeing anything beautiful, for beauty is God's handwriting.

Charles Kingsley
  


Love is like a beautiful flower which I may not touch, but whose fragrance makes the garden a place of delight just the same.

Helen Keller

  


My mother was the most beautiful woman I ever saw. All I am I owe to my mother. I attribute all my success in life to the moral, intellectual and physical education I received from her.

George Washington

  


Love is like a beautiful flower which I may not touch, but whose fragrance makes the garden a place of delight just the same.

Helen Keller

  


One of the most beautiful qualities of true friendship is to understand and to be understood.

Lucius Annaeus Seneca
  

The essence of all beautiful art, all great art, is gratitude.




Sunday, October 28, 2012

AZTEC Skirts!!

Alright, and so I decided to create something as my project every month starting TODAY. hahaha.. and for teh month of Novemeber, I welcome AZTEC Prints to my world.


Ive always been jealous with bubbles one of my favorite online store( I dont really buy stuffs online -) but I like her products and beacuase of that Im gonna have this project!! :)




and I will focus myself wit skirts♥♥♥ see you soon AZTEC!♥


-photos are from the internet-

Saturday, October 27, 2012

DIY: Fabric Accesories

Good day jingles!♥



Well today Im sick but had so much fun last night doing my textile project. It's been 3 days and I am so obssesed with making necklaces and bracelesta out of fabrics. Ive done some of it before thou. ( thats my problem, if i love to do something -like painting .. its really gonna eat my time, sometimes I forgt to eat...and after a week or two, Im gonna throw them all away. hahaha). So as much as I could I'm going to make evrythin thats comes up before my will pass. haha



So here are some of my inspirations:





  and here are some of my own works:  



I used beads ( i love it because its like animal printed)
a blck cotton cloth out of my old clothes which I repaired
and a gold chain I bought from Gaisano




I had a problem with the lock so I watch some video tuturials





here is just a strip of colth I used with black and brown beads, chains gold, black and silver from Gaisano Mall.
 
its beybi Krista wore my first ever textile + chain necklace.



I have alot more but Imma aupload teh pics tomorrow.. :)
There was an error in this gadget
Loading...
There was an error in this gadget